Race Results for
July Sizzler
Greensboro, NC

(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/18/2010

Men – Cat 3 – Junior – 15-18
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 535.00 David Hight    Charlotte, NC   238474   372 
2 542.42 Spencer Middleton    Monroe, NC   305185   374 
3 David Motley        361 
4 Corey Davis        359 
5 Stephen McHugh        335 
6 Zack Mills        326 
7 Paul Loftis        371 

Men – Cat 3 – Senior – 19-29
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Danny Stevens        342 
2 Mark Hallman        366 
3 Nate Hickle        308 
4 Tyler Stimely        323 
5 Jimmy Awad        343 
6 Juan Escoball        317 
7 John Thomas        363 
8 Adam Nance        307 
9 Cameron Maddon        338 
10 Chris Mills        369 
DNF Justin Rogers        368 

Men – Cat 3 – Master – 30-39
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Matthew Thomas        325 
2 Chad Johnson        324 
3 545.56 Joseph Carpisassi    Winston Salem, NC   208605   306 
4 Mark Mitchell        346 
5 Gregory Durick        347 
6 Jason Seaton        373 
7 556.67 Robbie Morris    Blairs, VA   314226   313 
8 Jonathan Davis        370 
9 Lee Dingman        351 
10 Brian Boothe        367 
11 Damien Rodlilfo        340 
12 Peter Faulkner        327 
13 573.33 Justin Bogard    Advance, NC   307537   364 
14 Brian Meisner        315 
Michael Gioodman        355 
16 Rob Rogers        333 
17 Jared Robertson        319 
18 William Dawkins        320 
19 Brinn Crowdus        311 
DNF Michael Spillman        337 

Men – Cat 3 – Master – 40-99
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 536.72 Tod Phelps    Oak Ridge, NC   184500   322 
2 Monty Cox        302 
3 540.98 Alan Agee    Patricksprings, VA   308627   305 
4 543.11 Doug Black    Oak Ridge, NC   292948   357 
5 John Bates        362 
6 Donnie Matthews        316 
7 Kevin Kyseth        336 
8 David Gandee        329 
9 Greg Balazich        365 
10 555.88 Albert Ferri    Hope Mills, NC   313526   332 
11 Ray Caldwell        358 
12 Mark Pichon        341 
13 Dale Holder        330 
14 Stephen Williams        356 
15 Joseph Toth        339 
16 Steven Griffin        314 
17 Keith Buckley        331 
18 Terrence McHugh        334 
19 David Thomas        328 
20 Jerry Paterson        321 
21 Stewart Rawnsley        349 
DNF Greg Clary        354 

Men – Cat 2 – Clydesdale
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 540.00 James Ganey    Pomaria, SC   307216   206 
2 Al Burgess        232 
3 590.00 David Harlowe    Greensboro, NC   283785   218 

Men – Cat 2 – Junior
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Cameron Muir        226 

Men – Cat 2 – Single Speed
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Gordon Wadsworth    Roanoke, VA   229902   221 
2 Ryan Hitchcock        246 
3 Nathan Mullins        257 
4 Nathanael Wyatt    Swannanoa, NC   127000   201 
5 Zachary Griffin        244 
6 Charlie Huegel        261 
7 David Elliston        242 

Men – Cat 2 – Senior – 19-29
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Seth Cooley        247 
2 487.48 Erik Everson    Charlotte, NC   305236   265 
3 507.98 Baird Sills    Lewisville, NC   239845   264 
4 Richard Stem        216 
5 548.99 Curtis Armstrong    Mooresville, NC   294513   249 
6 William Kitchron        259 
7 590.00 Mark Ryan    Lewisville, NC   274564   203 

Men – Cat 2 – Master – 30-39
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 471.47 Buddy Gardner    China Grove, NC   307579   241 
2 476.29 Carl Peltzer    Colfax, NC   251499   209 
3 481.12 Jeff Varner    Climax, NC   270356   239 
4 485.94 Blake Pendleton    Greensboro, NC   199685   204 
5 490.77 Josh Miller    Asheboro, NC   283694   205 
6 Poto Frangis        269 
7 500.42 Mike Hensley    Lexington, NC   296078   217 
8 505.24 Gregory Frame    Gastonia, NC   161303   215 
9 Scott McDowell        237 
10 514.89 Dale Zuckert    Carrboro, NC   122216   258 
11 519.71 Daniel Hemp    Banner Elk, NC   301671   219 
12 524.54 J McDowell    High Point, NC   147076   235 
13 529.36 Eric Peterson    Greensboro, NC   217880   240 
14 Wes Spivey        254 
15 539.01 Ryan Freeman    Advance, NC   171144   266 
16 543.83 Richmond Baker    Winston Salem, NC   263120   245 
17 Paul Jernejcic        229 
18 553.48 Kip Porterfield    Chapel Hill, NC   28469   252 

Men – Cat 2 – Master – 40-49
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 475.64 Steven Luck    Sophia, NC   147352   224 
2 482.48 Mike Thompson    Terrell, NC   306339   243 
3 Eric Williams        230 
4 Jerry Motter        260 
5 503.01 Barry Woosley    Clemmons, NC   292280   238 
6 Mitch Cox        208 
7 Scott Pleasant        250 
8 John O’Conner        234 
9 530.39 Michael Tennyson    Winston Salem, NC   271297   223 
10 Mike Cobler        214 
11 544.07 Wayne Holden    Salisbury, NC   263631   207 
12 Doug Duvall        227 
13 557.76 Jerry Hawkins    Walnut Cove, NC   261358   200 
14 Rob Easton        225 
15 571.45 Guy Earley    Charlotte, NC   316074   220 
16 578.29 Sean Bir    Greensboro, NC   190983   231 
17 585.13 Jon Harris    Greensboro, NC   307968   253 
DNF Robert Lambeson        212 

Men – Cat 2 – Master – 50-99
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 471.09 James Frith Jr    Martinsville, VA   193116   202 
2 488.53 Kevin Supple    Greensboro, NC   318642   251 
3 505.98 Steve Billman    Fayetteville, NC   310439   228 
4 523.43 Dale Bryant    Carthage, NC   166563   236 
5 540.88 Robert Bogan    Waxhaw, NC   224834   248 
6 Gary Trull        267 
7 575.77 David Tesh    Lewisville, NC   246907   213 

Men – Cat 1 – Senior – 19-29
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 259.45 Travis Livermon    Winterville, NC   161583   122 
2 288.94 Timothy Mosher    Matthews, NC   283097   107 
3 318.43 Nathanael Wyatt    Swannanoa, NC   127000   108 
4 347.92 Lucas Livermon    Winterville, NC   161552   104 
5 377.42 Alex Ryan    Lewisville, NC   173542   117 
6 406.91 Michael Koballa    Oak Ridge, NC   256611   119 
7 436.40 Colin Watkins    Brevard, NC   209776   106 

Men – Cat 1 – Master – 30-39
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 427.37 Thomas Rodgers    Greensboro, NC   183183   120 
2 443.12 Frank Mullins    Greensboro, NC   204654   103 
3 458.87 Shawn Ulikowski    Mooresville, NC   132626   112 
4 474.63 Charles Von Isenburg    Winston Salem, NC   132489   118 
5 490.38 William Messenger    Winston-salem, NC   204222   109 
6 506.13 Brent Lester    Oak Ridge, NC   184278   100 
7 521.88 Aaron Hoag    Raleigh, NC   140163   114 
8 537.64 Zach Lail    Winston Salem, NC   152254   115 
9 553.39 Jaimison Baker    Richmond, VA   277396   123 
10 569.14 Ryan Kelley    Charlotte, NC   174835   111 
11 584.89 Owen Simpson    Swannanoa, NC   206017   113 

Men – Cat 1 – Master – 40-99
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 383.92 Morgan Olsson    Colfax, NC   226661   105 
2 405.25 Eric Sauer    Kernersville, NC   272863   101 
3 426.57 William Kesler    Salisbury, NC   257408   116 
4 447.90 Brad Cooley    Greensboro, NC   173549   121 
5 469.23 Howard Rhyne    Southern Pines, NC   72287   110 

Men – Cat 3 – Junior – 11-14
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Adam Hollingsworth        375 
1 Sam Kinser        344 
2 Grant Daubin        352 
2 Charlie Alexander        348 
3 Nathan Dawkins        318 
4 Corey Lewis        376 
5 570.00 Jack Miller    Asheboro, NC   311010   301 
6 Nathan Billman        310 
7 Andrew Mercer        350 
8 585.00 Edward Manning IV    Southern Pines, NC   273259   304 
9 Matt Herdon        360 
DNF Ben Clary        353 

Women – Cat 3 – Junior
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Irene Manning    Southern Pines, NC   270670   303 

Women – Cat 3 – Senior – 19-29
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Tiffany McDowell        312 

Women – Cat 3 – Master – 30-39
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 540.00 Tina Luck    Sophia, NC   308041   309 
2 Shannon Ancel        300 
3 Janie Hoag        345 

Women – Cat 2 – Senior – 19-29
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Lauren Risby        268 
2 Kristin Colonna        222 
3 Melissa Ceepon        255 

Women – Cat 2 – Master – 30-39
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Amy Quinn        270 
2 Stephanie Telesai        256 

Women – Cat 2 – Master – 40-99
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 496.30 Cathi Mowery    Concord, NC   243999   262 
2 518.59 Alison Rhyne    Southern Pines, NC   254269   210 
3 540.89 Cathie Docherty    Fort Mill, SC   272853   263 
4 Rene O’Conner        233 
5 585.48 Paula Lamberson    Limestone, TN   284624   211 

Women – Cat 1 – Master – 30-39
  Place  Points  Name City, State Time  USAC # Bib Team
1 Leah Mabry    Highpoint, NC   304645   102